All Real Estate Metaverse
In 2024 the number of transactions in new projects increased by 8.5%. The figure for old flats features a 13% decrease compared to 2023.
As of December 2024 in Tbilisi the weighted average price of old flats has increased by 16% in the suburbs, in the wide centre and city centre 18 % and 23% increase was witnessed.
In December 2024 the number of transactions in new projects in Tbilisi increased by 14%, this growth is attributed to 26% growth in primary transactions (sales by developer), while secondary transactions decreased by 2%. It should be noted that part of the transactions in new projects are registered later by developers. The figure for old flats features a 13% decrease compared to December 2023.
As of December 2024 the weighted average price of newly-built flats in Tbilisi has increased by 13% in the Wide centre, 10% growth was observed in the suburbs, while in the city centre 1% increase was witnessed.
12.2024
In November 2024 the number of transactions in new projects in Tbilisi increased by 17%. While the figure for old flats features a 7% decrease compared to November 2023.
In November 2024 the weighted average price of newly-built flats in Batumi increased by 6% equaling USD 1,097 per sq m, while the figure for old flats recorded a 2% decrease to USD 975 per sq m.
In November 2024, in Tbilisi the number of transactions of residential flats amounted to 3,739 units, reflecting 11% YoY increase. Market size increased by 20% standing at USD 264 millions.
In November 2024, the number of transactions of newly-built flats in Batumi has increased by 49% year over year, while a 23% YoY decrease rate has been observed in the case of old flats.
As of November 2024 the weighted average price of newly-built flats in Tbilisi has increased by 10% in the suburbs, in the city centre and wide centre 6% and 5% increase was witnessed.
As of November 2024, the number of transactions of residential flats in Batumi has increased by 39% to 1,374 units. The market size has increased by 46% standing at USD 71 millions.
As of November 2024 in Tbilisi the weighted average price of old flats has increased by 5% in the suburbs, in the city centre and wide centre 17% and 18% increase was witnessed.
11.2024
In October 2024 the weighted average price of newly-built flats in Batumi increased by 14% equaling USD 1,141 per sq m, while the figure for old flats recorded an 11% increase to USD 1,014 per sq m.