All Real Estate Metaverse
In August 2024, in Tbilisi the number of transactions of residential flats amounted to 3,230 units, reflecting 5% YoY decrease. Market size increased by 7% standing at USD 230 millions.
As of August 2024, the number of transactions of residential flats in Batumi has increased by 9% to 1,169 units. The market size has increased by 16% standing at USD 62 millions.
As of August 2024 in Tbilisi the weighted average price of old flats has increased by 10% in the suburbs and by 9% in the city centre, while in the wide centre 2% decline was witnessed.
08.2024
As of July 2024 the weighted average price of newly-built flats in Tbilisi has increased by 9% in the suburbs and wide centre. The figure has increased by 7% in the city centre.
As of July 2024 in Tbilisi the weighted average price of old flats has increased by 10% in the suburbs and city centre, while in the wide centre 14% growth was witnessed.
As of July 2024, the number of transactions of residential flats in Batumi has increased by 5% to 1,247 units. The market size has increased by 16% standing at USD 68 millions.
In July 2024 the weighted average price of newly-built flats in Batumi increased by 6% equaling USD 1,162 per sq m, while the figure for old flats recorded a 7% decrease to USD 951 per sq m.
In July 2024, the number of transactions of newly-built flats in Batumi has increased by 11% year over year, while a 36% YoY decrease rate has been observed in the case of old flats.
In July 2024, in Tbilisi the number of transactions of residential flats amounted to 3,597 units, reflecting 1% YoY increase. Market size increased by 10% standing at USD 242 millions.
In July 2024 the number of transactions in new projects in Tbilisi increased by 6%. While the figure for old flats features a 12% decrease compared to July 2023.
07.2024
In June 2024 the number of transactions in new projects decreased by 20%. While the figure for old flats features a 24% decrease compared to June 2023.
As of June 2024 the weighted average price of newly-built flats in Tbilisi has increased by 12% in the suburbs. The figure has increased by 6% and 4% in the city centre and wide centre.